Search    Home | Register | Login | Join | Trade | Forum | Cart


  < Back

     Glomanileo Oil Trade Export And Import Co 

     About this company : At Glomanileo Oil, we're dedicated to providing innovative, high-quality, dependable vegetableoils to keep you going. Quality vegetableoils are refined here in the Estonia . While some companies here in estonia are exiting the business, we are making substantial investments to upgrade our strength of production to meet the neeeds of our customers and vegetable oil consumers at large.when you think of quality edible vegetable oils, then Glomanileo oils is at your service.

     Contact : Raul Maxwell, Sales/Export Manager 
     Headquarters : Dunkri Street 23, Tallinn, 10123, Estonia
     Phone : 00372550133, Fax : 00372550134 
     Email : Log on to trade instantly

     Corn Oil Corn Oil

Corn oil is a nonhydrogenated oil derived from the kernel of corn. The refined product is tasteless and odorless. High in polyunsaturates, it is used for frying, as a shortening in baking., salad dressings, margarine, etc. Corn oil is also used as a skin soother and softener (emollient). It is rich in linoleic acid, one of the three essential fatty acids.
  > Add to cart


     Castor Oil  Castor Oil

Castor Oil is a pale-colored oil extracted from castor oil beans, the seeds of the castor-oil plant. The shrub is a flowering plant up to 12 m high, native to tropical Africa and Asia. It is cultivated widely in the tropics for its seeds, from which castor oil is extracted. The oil, when used in cosmetics, acts as a humectant; it attracts and retains moisture to the skin. Castor oil is often used in lipsticks. It is also a thickener and an emollient. Castor oil it forms a hard film when dry. Medically, it is used as a laxative and industrially it it is used as a drying oil in paints and varnishes. In summary, castor oil is today used in plastics, textiles, paints, cosmetics, and a number of inks and industrial adhesives. One reason for the current popularity of castor oil is due to the fact that its numerous chemical derivatives are "renewable sources, bio-degradable and eco-friendly
  > Add to cart


     Cottonseed  Oil Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the cotton plant after the cotton lint has been removed. It must be refined to remove gossypol, a naturally occurring toxin that protects the cotton plant from insect damage. Cottonseed oil has no cholesterol and is very low in trans fatty acids. It is commonly used in manufacturing potato chips and other snack foods. Along with soybean oil, cottonseed oil is very often partially or fully hydrogenated. The growing consensus is that in hydrogenated (trans fat) form these oils are very unhealthy. Cottonseed oil was the first oil to be hydrogenated, originally intended for candle production, not food. Cotton (oil) is also one of the big four (soy, corn, canola and cotton) genetically modified crops grown around the world.
  > Add to cart


     Rapeseed  Oil - Refined  Rapeseed Oil - Refined

Natural rapeseed oil contains erucic acid, which is mildly toxic to humans in large doses but is used as a food additive in smaller doses. Canola is one of many selected cultivars of rapeseed bred to have a low erucic acid content. Canola was developed in Canada and its name is a contraction of "Canadian oil, low acid". The name was also chosen partly for marketing reasons, so successfully that the name is sometimes mis-applied to other cultivars of rapeseed. Processing of rapeseed for oil production provides rapeseed animal meal as a by-product. The by-product is a high-protein animal feed, competitive with soya. The feed is mostly employed for cattle feeding, but also for pigs and chickens (though less valuable for these). The meal has a very low content of the glucosinolates responsible for metabolism disruption in cattle and pigs.
  > Add to cart


     Soybean  Oil Soybean Oil

Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the United States, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible.
  > Add to cart


Page 1 of 1
  ^ Back to top

   Bookmark and Share



About MarginUp | Register | Login | Join | Trade | Forum | Cart 
MobileNew! | Know-How | SOAOnDemand Now! | VAR 360 | RSS Feed 

  Copyright © 2017 MarginUp All Rights Reserved.
MarginUp User Agreement and Privacy Policy.